Live Betting Available

Welcome to cricket71 – Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting Platform

From cricket, football, and kabaddi to international tournaments – Cricket71 offers the best odds and live betting on every match. Bet from anywhere in Bangladesh on mobile, make easy deposits, and withdraw fast.

Top Matches Today
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh2.15
Draw3.40
India1.85
Tonight 8:00 PM LIVE
BAN vs IND – Bangladesh 2.15 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi – Lahore 1.90 Premier League: Man City – Win 1.65 BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet – Dhaka 2.00 Kabaddi Pro League – Patna 1.75 IPL: MI vs CSK – CSK 2.30 BAN vs IND – Bangladesh 2.15 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi – Lahore 1.90 Premier League: Man City – Win 1.65 BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet – Dhaka 2.00 Kabaddi Pro League – Patna 1.75 IPL: MI vs CSK – CSK 2.30
cricket71

Live & Upcoming Matches

Live Now & Coming Up at cricket71 – Most Popular Matches

LIVE T20 Series • Sher-e-Bangla, Dhaka
Bangladesh
VS
India
Bangladesh Win2.15
Draw/Tie3.40
India Win1.85
Tonight 8:00 PM BPL 2026 • Dhaka
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Sylhet Strikers
Dhaka2.00
Tie5.00
Sylhet2.10
Tomorrow 3:30 PM Premier League
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal2.50
LIVE IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians
VS
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.95
Tie4.80
Chennai2.30
cricket71

What makes betting at Cricket71 different?

When it comes to online Sports Betting in Bangladesh, Cricket71The name that comes to mind first. The reason is simple – this isn't just a place to place bets, it's a complete betting experience. From before the first ball to the last, you can update your bets, open new markets, and follow the live scorecard – all on one screen.

Cricket takes center stage in cricket71's betting markets. Every Bangladesh national team match, every BPL game, plus IPL, PSL, The Hundred, and more are all covered. Beyond match winners, you can bet on the toss, top batter, when the first wicket falls, runs in the 6th over, Man of the Match, and hundreds of other markets.

What many don't realize is that football betting is just as popular on cricket71. You'll find English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, and Bangladesh Premier League football – all in one place. The odds are highly competitive because cricket71 keeps its margins low, which means bigger returns when you win.

Live betting is cricket71's most exciting feature. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, giving you the chance to react to what's happening on the field. For example, if Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the first innings, their live win odds will shorten – place your bet before that happens and you could be looking at a much bigger payout.

Cricket71 is truly Bangladesh-friendly when it comes to payments. Deposit from as little as ৳200 via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Withdrawals land in your mobile banking account in up to 5 minutes. Win a bet at 2 AM? No need to wait until morning.

The Cricket71 betting app is built specifically with Bangladesh's network conditions in mind. Live odds update and bets go through without delay, even on slow connections. Download the app from our download page.

Betting at Cricket71 isn't just about luck – your cricket knowledge, understanding of the game, and ability to make the right call at the right time all count. That's why millions of Bangladeshis choose Cricket71 as their betting partner every day.

Best Odds Today
Match Best Odds
BAN vs IND2.15
Dhaka vs Sylhet2.00
Man City1.65
MI vs CSK2.30
Pakistan vs Australia2.45
🎯
Cashback on Your First Bet
Lose your first bet on any sport? Get 100% back (up to ৳500)
Claim Offer
Get Started
Register Enter
cricket71

How to Place a Bet

Placing a bet on cricket71 is so straightforward, even your first time will be hassle-free.

1
Open an Account

Registration takes just 2 minutes. All you need is a phone number – no email required.

2
Add Balance

Deposit a minimum of ৳200 via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Your balance will be credited instantly.

3
Choose a Match & Market

On the Cricket71 bet page, find your preferred match, check the odds, and click on the market of your choice.

4
Enter Your Stake on the Bet Slip

Type your stake amount into the bet slip. Your potential winnings will be displayed instantly.

5
Confirm Bet

Tap the confirm button. If you win, winnings are credited to your balance automatically once the match ends.

Betting Markets

Hundreds of betting options available at Cricket71

Match Winner

Pick the winner – a straightforward bet and the simplest market.

Over/Under

Bet on whether a set number of overs will go above or below a specified run total.

Top Batter

Bet on which batter will score the most runs.

Live Markets

Real-time betting options while the match is in progress.

Toss Prediction

Which team wins the toss – a quick and simple market.

Man of the Match

Bet on who will be the top performer before the match begins.

🏏 10% Cashback on Cricket Bets

Bet on every cricket match – get 10% back from Cricket71 even if you lose

View Offers
cricket71

FAQs

Everything You Want to Know About Cricket71 Betting

Absolutely. cricket71's website is fully optimized for mobile browsers. Just open Chrome, Firefox, or any browser and go to cricket71.app – you'll have access to the full betting experience, including live odds, bet slip, deposits, and withdrawals. No app download needed, though you may notice the app feels slightly snappier.

All you need to register is an active mobile number. Enter your name, a preferred username, and a password and your account is ready to go. Verification with a national ID may be required for large withdrawals, but a phone number is all you need to start placing bets.
বাংলা